Privacy Statement


Saturday and Sunday 6-7 MAY 2023

THE FOUNDATIONS PORTLAND

CALLING ON ALL

Lithgow region businesses and lifestyle,

sporting, recreational, and cultural services

BOOK YOUR BUSINESS & LIFESTYLE EXHIBITION NOW!

BE PART OF THE BIGGEST BUSINESS EVENT TO EVER BE HELD IN THE LITHGOW REGION!

An opportunity for business owners and managers to come together, network, connect and create opportunities for collaboration

The Expo is increasing awareness of Lithgow regional products, services and lifestyle opportunities

Showcase your products and services to prospective buyers from across Greater Sydney and Regional NSW

Participate at a nominal, subsidised cost

Participating Lithgow region businesses will only pay for the front display branding (value $XX)

Book your EXHIBITION BOOTH NOW!

The Chamber will cover costs for –

Marketing the event – 3000-5000 attendees over the weekend

Exhibition booth

2 x chairs per booth

1 x trestle table per booth

Power to booth

VALUED = $5,000 per booth

The cost to book your business display is ONLY – $100

Business display stallholders bring their products, brochures and banners, as required for their stall

HURRY!! BOOK YOUR EXHIBITION BOOTH NOW!

ONLY 100 BOOTHS AVAILABLE!

Book HERE

Bookings close Friday 31 March

For further details email events@lithgow.org.au or call 0403 397 645

The Lithgow Regional Business and Lifestyle Expo 2023 is part of the Revive Regional Business in Lithgow project that has been funded under the Bushfire Local Economic Recovery Fund, co-funded by the Australian and NSW Governments. 

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

EnergyAustralia

 Black Rose Excellence in Business Awards

Overview

This Privacy Statement applies to the Lithgow District Chamber of Commerce (LDCC) web site at www.Lithgow.org.au only. It tells you how we collect personal information and how we use it. We last updated this Statement on 22 July 2021. If you have any objections to our Privacy Statement, please do not access or use our web site.

Personal Information Collected

We create and manage our web site with help from service providers. We do not attempt to identify individual users or their browsing activities. However, if you choose to give us personal information, for example your name, email address, etc. we may collect this personal information.

Use of your Personal Information

Any personal information you provide to us will only be used or shared for the purpose for which you provided it to us. We will not use or share your personal information for any other purpose without your permissions, unless it:

  • is necessary so that we can provide you with the service you have requested.
  • is required or authorised by law.
  • is needed in the event of the reasonable suspicion of unlawful activity, for example malicious attacks or threats of violence related to our web site.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the personal information about you that we have. You can have us correct or delete the personal information we have about you. You may opt out of any further contact with us. To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we may have to get evidence about your identity before we can give you access, change or delete the personal information that we have about you.

Data Analytics

We use analytics services to collect information about how our web site is used. We do this to better understand our web site users’ needs so we can offer a better user experience. Our analytics services may use “cookies” to collect information about which pages are visited, how the visitor got to our site, how long the page was visited, which clicks and actions the visitor made, etc. You can opt out of analytics services if you disable the cookie and/or disable JavaScript in your browser.

Data Security

We take steps to protect the personal information we have against loss, unauthorised use, modification or disclosure, etc. These steps include storing electronic files in secure facilities, encryption of data, backup of data, audits and physical access restrictions. When no longer required, personal information is destroyed in a secure manner.

More Information

For more information on the principles, regulations and legislation underlying our Privacy Statement, please refer to the following:
Privacy Act 1988 (Australia)
Office of the Australian Privacy Commissioner